Employee Profiles

Governance Team

Governance Team

Deborah Woods
Chief Executive Officer
 
Sharon Oxenham
Corporate Service Manager
 
Tony Dodd
Assets & Maintenance Officer
 
Karen Milford Vicary
Strategic Data & Reporting Analyst
 
Bree Whitby
Accounts Payable Clerk
 
Tasha Johnson
Payroll Clerk
 
Felicity Mourambine
Receptionist
 
Sacha Ryder
Human Resource Trainee Candidate
 
Patricia Lewis
Senior Executive Officer
 
Davies Chibale
Human Resource Manager
 
Marilyn Whitby
Human Resource Officer
 

Geraldton

Clinic Team

Geraldton - Clinic

Maggie Peel
Practice Manager
 
Robyn Willock
Clinic Co-ordinator
 
Dr Donna Bacon
General Medical Practitioner
 
Dr Amira Sobhy
General Medical Practitioner
 
Dr Michael Gibberd
General Medical Practitioner (Mon & Tues)
 
Dr Shawn Powell
General Medical Practitioner
 
Dr Kim Jackman
Senior Medical Officer/General Medical Practitioner
 
Dr Mark Emmerton
General Medical Practitioner
 
Dr Maheshika Jayakody
General Medical Practitioner
 
Dr Karuna Verma
General Medical Practitioner (Mon & Tues)
 
Timothy Silcock
Aboriginal Health Practitioner (Treatment Room)
 
Lisa Collard
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 
Graham McDonald
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 
Eric Dalgety
Aboriginal Health Practitioner (Eye Health)
 
Dr Maryam Sidique
Dentist
 
Rebecca Thomas
Dental Assistant
 
Va Tagive
Receptionist
 
Michelle Hedlam
Receptionist
 
Lisa Whitby
Receptionist
 
Tiffany Cockburn
Receptionist
 
Nicola Hamilton
Enrolled Nurse (Treatment Room)
 
Jeanine Aitken
Receptionist
 
Donald Little
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 

Allied Health Team

Geraldton - Allied Health

Gerrard/Alasdair/Anna
Podiatrist
 
Stacey Carden
Dietitian
 
Leanne Ross
Registerd Nurse (Respiratory Nurse)
 
Ivan Lin
Physio (Musculoskeletal)
 
Bella Hainan
Women's Physio
 
Suzette Rayment
Gym Physio (WACHS)
 
Aimee Tingey
Staff Wellness Program
 
Jenny Clements
Renal Nurse
 

Family Health Unit Team

Geraldton - Family Heath Unit

Renee Oakley
Receptionist
 
Rhonda Bradley
Midwife (Antenatal)
 
Sarah Haskell
Midwife (Antenatal)
 
Dr Sarah Hasnain
GP (Obstetrician)
 
Tamara Campbell
Child Health Nurse
 
Cherylee Whitby
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 
Meredith Irving
Family Health Unit
 
Leeanne Counicillor
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 

Youth Team

Geraldton - Youth

Danielle Sutton
Youth Community Engagement Officer
 
Levi Thorne
Community Engagement
 

TIS Team

Geraldton - TIS

Carol Martin
Tackling Indigenous Smoking Co-ordinator
 
Denise Garlett
Tackling Indigenous Smoking Officer
 
Brent Walker
Tackling Indigenous Smoking Officer
 
Ashley Papertalk
Tackling Indigenous Smoking Officer
 
Kurt Mcintosh
Tackling Indigenous Smoking Officer
 
Carmel Narrier
Tackling Indigenous Smoking Officer
 

Murchison Outreach Service Team

Geraldton - Murchison Outreach

Rohan Carter
General Medical Practitioner
 
Jo-Anne Quartermaine
Receptionist/Admin Support
 
Tarleesha Barnes
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 
Ros Robinson
Registered Nurse
 
Alana Barnes
NDIS Remote Community Connector
 

SEWB Team

Geraldton - SEWB

Gary Bresland
Psychologist
 
Angie Park
Social Worker
 
Elaine Laraia
Co-ordinator Midwest Social Support
 
Annette Dhu
Emotional and Social Wellbeing Staff
 
Yvonne Bradley
 
 

ITC Team

Geraldton - ITC

Michael Cook
Indigenous Health Project Officer
 
Ethan Cook
Trainee Candidate
 
Robert Mariani
ITC Team (Care Coordinator)
 
Rodney Ryan
ITC Team (Indigenous Outreach Worker)
 
Leanne Ross
Respiratory Nurse (ITC Coordinator)
 

Home Visit Team

Geraldton - Home Visit

Lorette Cornell
Aboriginal Liaison Coordinator
 
Alan McDonald
Aboriginal Health Worker
 
Virginia Cameron
Aboriginal Health Worker
 
Rita Dann
Aboriginal Liaison Officer
 
Charmaine Merritt
Aboriginal Liaison Officer
 
Kristy Curley
Indigenous Outreach Worker
 

Health Promotion

Geraldton - Health Promo

David Batty
Health Promotion Officer
 

Transport Team

Geraldton - Transport

Jack Ugle
Part Time Transport officer (Mon to Wed)
 
Michelle Thompson
Transport Officer
 
Shandell Whitby
Transport Officer
 
Andy Park
Transport Officer
 

NDIS Team

Geraldton - NDIS

Lorani Parsons
NDIS Administrative Support Officer
 
Erin Mongoo
NDIS (Co-ordinator Early Childhood Support)
 
Rebecca Davey
NDIS Child Health Nurse
 
Tristan Mongoo
NDIS Remote Community Connector
 
Kara Dhu
NDIS Remote Community Connector
 
Alana Councillor
NDIA Remote Community Connector (Carnavon)
 
Rae Peel
Clinic Strategy Manager
 

 

Carnarvon

Corporate Team

Carnarvon Corporate Services

Shane Ferdinandus
Logistics Officer
 
Lisa Lawer
Medicare and Corporate Services Officer
 
Kelly Capewell
Finance Assistant
 
Katrina Bellottie
Senior Administration Officer
 
Kevin Capewell
Senior Logistics Officer
 

 

Clinic Team

Carnarvon Clinical Services

Mark Gutchen
Clinic Operations Manager
 
Gianna Lawrence
Medical Receptionist
 
Bianca Mongoo
Medical Receptionist
 
Tailasa Murray
Medical Receptionist
 
Caroline Baker
Trainee Medical Administration
 
Roberta Winda
Trainee Aboriginal Liaison Officer
 
Shane Narrier
Transport Officer
 
William Mitchell
Transport Officer
 
Aaron Davis
General Practitioner
 
Brooklyn Roberts
Trainee Aboriginal Health Worker
 
Janelle Lebens
Clinic Cleaner
 
Tanya Roe
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 
Vynka Mallard
Aboriginal Health Worker
 
Maila Fanning
Chronic Disease Coordinator
 
Helen Capewell
ITC Coordinator
 
Suzette Roe
Care Coordinator
 
Christine May
Specialist Coordinator
 
Joan Sedgwick
Aboriginal Liaison Officer
 
Kay Vine
Child Health Nurse
 
Diane Moncrieff
Aboriginal Liaison and Outreach Officer
 
Isabella Capewell -Randell
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 
Peter Ryder
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 
Dianne Webb
Chronic Disease Coordinator
 
Stephen Hunter
Aboriginal Liaison Officer
 
Ronald Herbert
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 
Terri Italiano
Aboriginal Health Practitioner
 

 

Home and Community Team

Carnarvon Home and Community

Faye Nelson
Support Officer
 
Rodney Ryan
CHSP Transport Officer
 
Vicki Ryder
CHSP Support Worker
 
Albert Fraser
CHSP Gardener
 
Jackie Cameron
CHSP Team Leader
 
Leo Ryan
CHSP Gardener
 
Gail Randell
CHSP Support Worker
 
Daphne Cook
CHSP Support Worker
 

 

Enviromental Health Team

Carnarvon Environmental Health

Lindsay Barker
Environmental Health Coordinator
 
Kurtley Moncrieff
Environmental Health Practitioner